July 9, 2018

AF4 Stitching and Wattpad, Say Wha??

It feels like ages since I've had needle to thread. I've been able to do a little something, something here and there. Haha.

I did put my Surprise stitch away for a little bit. I was getting sick of all the pink/purple. I decided to go back to an oldie. Yep, I'm currently stitching on Asian Fantasy 4 again. We were going through a divorce and in the process I came back for the torture again. Haha. I'm so kidding! It's just been a UFO for a little while.

I was here:

Asian Fantasy 4 WIP 14.3

Now I'm HERE:

Asian Fantasy 4 WIP 15

Lol. I have no idea why the photo is blurry and why I did the photo like this. Maybe because this is a new blog and no one knows what AF4 is all about. I promise I will never do the photo like this again. It was such a mistake!

I'm also sorry to anyone who might've passed through here and going "she's so nutty".  Welcome to the ride, I guess (^_^). Would you like some warm soothing tea? I have heaps and heaps of it. Sit down and stay awhile.

Speaking of some tea...*sip sip*...I am going to share something. I've been writing again and I'm kinda letting people slowly know I am. I haven't let anyone...I mean anyone...know...until now. Not that I have many people watching this blog. I'd just like to share that part of me too. I write. I love writing.

Is writing not a hobby!? Yes! Yessss! It is. I am stepping out of the shadows and sharing. Which is scary. It's soooo scary lol. I'm doing it though.

*Sighs*

I am under the tagline ThePerfectUgly on Fictionpress and Wattpad. Fictionpress use to be my spot, man. I've moved to Wattpad because it's easier for me to update and write on that platform.

If you find me on Fictionpress...I'm so sorry...I was young...lol.

Here's my Wattpad: https://www.wattpad.com/user/ThePerfectUgly

Anywoo...there it is. (Is it also wrong I don't really want people reading my stuff? Goodness...just don't judge me!!! Lol.)

Keep on doing you!

4 comments:

  1. Pic is not that bad. It's nice to see you stitching on this one again. Happy stitching!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm glad its not bad. I think the purple background is the problem. I'm happy for to be stitching AF4 again too!

      Delete
  2. Yay for stitching progress! I actually like the picture you took - it's nice to see the whole thing once in a while :)
    I'll check out Wattpad to see what your up to there!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I know! I'm busy and it can get out of control. I actually love it. I'm getting excitement I wanted this year so can't complain. I don't want to hehe. I'm really glad the picture isn't as bad as I thought too. I'll probably switch out the purple for the pink again for this stitch. Goodness...I fear the Wattpad visit. (>_<)

      Delete